Darwin - St. Mary’s Star of the Sea Cathedral

Monday-Friday: 6.30am / 12.10pm

Saturday: 11.30am / 6.30pm (Vigil)

Sunday: 7.30am / 9.30am / 7.00pm

Confession Times:   Saturday 10.45am-11.20am and 5.45pm-6.20pm

 

Alice Springs - Our Lady of the Sacred Heart Church

Monday to Friday: 7.00am / 5.30pm

Saturday: 11.00am / 6.00pm (Vigil)

Sunday: 7.30am / 9.30am / 5.30pm

 

Adelaide River - Church of the Resurrection 

11.00am every 2nd and last Sunday of the month

Alyangula - Church of St. Barnabas & St. Paul

9.30am on the last Sunday of each month

Daly River (Nauiyu) - St. Francis Xavier Church

Monday: 5.00pm

Wednesday to Friday: 7.00am

Saturday: 9.30am

Sunday: 6.00pm

 

Humpty Doo - St. Francis of Assisi Church

Monday to Friday: 7.00am

Saturday: 7.30pm (Vigil)

Sunday: 9.30am / 6.00pm

Jabiru - St. Peter’s Church 

9.00am on the 1st and 3rd Sunday of the month

 

Karama - Holy Family Church 

Monday to Friday: 8.30am / 6.00pm

Saturday: 8.30am / 6.30pm (Vigil)

Sunday: 9.00am / 10.30am (Ethnic) / 5.30pm

Katherine - St. Joseph’s Church 

Monday: 7.00am

Tuesday: 10.00am

Wednesday: 5.30pm

Thursday: 7.00am (Convent)

Friday: 5.30pm followed by Adoration and Benediction at 6.30pm

Saturday: 6.00pm (Vigil)

Sunday: 9.00am

Anointing of the Sick celebrated at Mass on the 1st Tuesday and 3rd Wednesday of the month

 

Milikapiti (Melville Island) - St. Monica’s Church 

Friday: 5.00pm (fortnightly)

Saturday: 8.00am (fortnightly)

Sunday: 9.00am (fortnightly)

 

Nightcliff - St. Paul’s Church 

Monday: 5.30pm

Tuesday-Friday: 6.45am

Saturday: 8.00am / 6.00pm (Vigil)

Sunday: 8.30am / 6.00pm

1st Sunday of the month: 10.00am Syro-Malabar Rite (in November this moves to the 2nd Sunday of the month at 10.00am)

Last Sunday of the month Children’s Mass at 8.30am

1st Monday of the month Anointing of the Sick at 5.30pm Mass

Nhulunbuy - Sacred Heart Church

Monday to Friday: 5.45pm

Saturday: 9.00am / 6.00pm (Vigil)

Sunday: 8.30am

 

Palmerston - Our Lady Help of Christians Church 

Monday to Friday: 6.45am / 6.00pm

Saturday: 8.30am (Convent) / 6.00pm (Vigil)

Sunday: 8.30am / 6.00pm

Pirlangimpi (Melville Island) - Our Lady of Victories 

Saturday: 8.00am (fortnightly)

Sunday: 9.00am (fortnightly)

Santa Teresa (Ltyentye Apurte) - St. Therese’s Church

Monday to Thursday: 5.30pm (summer) 5.00pm (winter)

Friday: 7.00am (summer and winter)

Saturday: 9.00am (summer) 10.00am (winter)

Sunday: 9.00am (summer) 10.00am (winter)

 

Tennant Creek - Christ the King Church 

Monday to Friday: 7.00am

Saturday: 9.00am / 6.00pm (Vigil)

Sunday: 9.00am

Wadeye (Port Keats) - Our Lady of the Sacred Heart

Tuesday: 6.00pm

Wednesday to Friday: 7.00am

Saturday: 9.00am

Sunday: 9.30am (Nganmarriyanga)

6.00pm (Wadeye)

 

Wanguri (Casuarina Parish) - Holy Spirit Church

 

Feast of Christ the King - Combined Celebration: at Holy Spirit Church, at 10.00am, on 26th November 2017. Please note the change of time - from 9.30am to 10.00am! All welcome.

 

Monday: 6.30am 

Tuesday: 5.30pm

Wednesday: 5.30pm

Thursday: 6.30am

Friday: 6.00pm

Saturday: 8.00am / 6.00pm (Vigil)

Sunday: 8.00am / 9.30am / 5.00pm

Mass for the Sick:  Last Friday of the month at 6.00pm

Chinese Mass: 1st Sunday of each month

Indonesian Mass: 3rd Sunday of each month

 

Wurrumiyanga - St. Therese’s Church

Tuesday & Wednesday: 7.00am

Thursday: 5.00pm

Saturday: 9.00am

Sunday: 5.00pm